Election results

also known as: County councillors, Parish councillors.

Results of the Northumberland County Council and Parish/Town council elections.

PDFAlnwick, Gordon Castle (CON) and Heather Cairns (LIBDEM).PDF 61 KB5/17/2013 4:42 PM
pdfAmble West with Warkworth, Jeff Watson, CON.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 4:58 PM
pdfAmble, Robert Arckless, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfAshington Central, Tom Wilson, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfBamburgh, John Woodman, CON.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfBedlington Central, Alyson Wallace, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfBedlington East, Val Tyler, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfBedlington West, Terry Johnstone, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfBellingham, John Riddle, CON.pdf 115 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfBerwick East, Jim Smith, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfBerwick North, Gavin William Jones, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfBerwick West with Ord.pdf 116 KB5/8/2013 11:23 AM
pdfBothal, Lynne Grimshaw , LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfBywell, Paul Kelly, IND.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:53 PM
pdfChoppington, Dave Ledger, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCollege, Jimmy Sawyer, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCorbridge, Jean Fearon, CON.pdf 115 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCowpen, Susan Davey, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCramlington East, Ian Swithenbank, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCramlington Eastfield, Laura Pidcock, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfCramlington North, Wayne Daley, CON.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfCramlington South East, Allan Hepple, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfCramlington Village, Kathleen Graham, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfCramlington West, Barry Flux, CON.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfCroft, Kath Nisbet, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:47 PM
pdfDruridge Bay, Scott Dickinson, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfHaltwhistle, Ian Hutchinson, CON.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfHartley, Susan Dungworth, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfHaydon and Hadrian, Alan Sharp, LIB DEM.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfHaydon, Brian Gallacher, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfHexham Central with Acomb, Terry Robson, CON.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfHexham East, Cath Homer, CON.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfHexham West, Colin Cessford, CON.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfHirst, Kenneth Parry, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfHolywell, Bernard Pidcock, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfHumshaugh, Rupert Gibson, CON.pdf 116 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfIsabella, Gordon Webb, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfKitty Brewster, Grant Davey, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfLonghorsley, Glen Sanderson, CON.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:48 PM
pdfLonghoughton, John Anthony Taylor, IND.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfLynemouth, Milburn Douglas, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfMorpeth Kirkhill, Andrew Tebbutt, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfMorpeth North, David Bawn, CON.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfMorpeth Stobhill, Ian Lindley, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfNewbiggin Central and East, Elizabeth Simpson, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfNewsham, Deirdre Campbell, LAB.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfNorham and Islandshires, Richard Watkin, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfPegswood, Alan Sambrook, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:49 PM
pdfPlessey, Jeff Reid, LIB DEM.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfPonteland East and Stannington, Eileen Armstrong, CON.pdf 115 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfPonteland North, Richard Dodd, CON, uncontested.pdf 10 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfPonteland South with Heddon, Peter Jackson, CON.pdf 115 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfPonteland West, Veronica Jones, CON.pdf 114 KB5/3/2013 2:54 PM
pdfPrudhoe North, Eileen Burt, LAB.pdf 116 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfPrudhoe South, Tony Reid, LAB.pdf 116 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfRothbury, Steven Bridgett, LIB DEM.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfSeaton with Newbiggin West, James Lang, LAB.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfSeghill with Seaton Delaval, Margaret Richards, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfShilbottle, Trevor Thorne, CON.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfSleekburn, John James Gobin, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfSouth Blyth, Lesley Rickerby, LIB DEM.pdf 14 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM
pdfSouth Tynedale, Colin Horncastle, CON.pdf 115 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfStakeford, Julie Foster, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfStocksfield and Broomhaugh, Anne Dale, IND.pdf 114 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfWensleydale, Eileen Cartie, LAB.pdf 13 KB5/3/2013 2:55 PM
pdfWooler, Anthony Murray, CON.pdf 15 KB5/3/2013 3:50 PM

pdfAllendale.pdf 127 KB5/3/2013 6:00 PM
pdfAmble (Amble Central Ward).pdf 116 KB5/8/2013 11:09 AM
pdfAshington (Haydon Ward).pdf 118 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBerwick upon Tweed (Castle Ward).pdf 118 KB5/8/2013 11:09 AM
pdfBerwick upon Tweed (Magdalene Ward).pdf 115 KB5/8/2013 11:09 AM
pdfBlyth (Cowpen Ward).pdf 117 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Croft Ward).pdf 118 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Isabella Ward).pdf 117 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Kitty Brewster Ward).pdf 117 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Newsham Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Plessey Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (South Blyth Ward).pdf 118 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfBlyth (Wensleydale Ward).pdf 116 KB5/8/2013 11:22 AM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington East Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington Eastfield Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington North Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington South East Ward).pdf 120 KB5/7/2013 3:32 PM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington Village Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfCramlington (Cramlington West Ward).pdf 117 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfCresswell.pdf 121 KB5/8/2013 11:09 AM
pdfEmbleton.pdf 122 KB5/8/2013 11:09 AM
pdfHaltwhistle.pdf 126 KB5/3/2013 6:00 PM
pdfHexham - Gilesgate Ward.pdf 120 KB5/3/2013 6:00 PM
pdfHexham - Leazes Ward.pdf 121 KB5/3/2013 6:01 PM
pdfHexham - Priestpopple Ward.pdf 121 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfHoly Island.pdf 118 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfHumshaugh.pdf 121 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfKielder.pdf 121 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfLongframlington.pdf 120 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfLynemouth.pdf 126 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfMorpeth (Morpeth Kirkhill Ward).pdf 122 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfMorpeth (Morpeth North Ward).pdf 122 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfMorpeth (Morpeth Stobhill Ward).pdf 119 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfOvingham.pdf 121 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfParish results 2009.pdf 410 KB5/14/2013 4:03 PM
pdfPrudhoe - Castle and Eltringham Ward.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfPrudhoe - Mickley Ward.pdf 113 KB5/3/2013 6:03 PM
pdfRochester - Byrness Ward.pdf 117 KB5/3/2013 6:05 PM
pdfRothbury.pdf 122 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfSeaton Valley (Hartley Ward).pdf 120 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfSeaton Valley (Holywell Ward).pdf 122 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfSeaton Valley (Seghill with Seaton Delaval Ward).pdf 120 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfWarden.pdf 120 KB5/3/2013 6:05 PM
pdfWarkworth.pdf 125 KB5/8/2013 11:10 AM
pdfWest Bedlington (Bedlington Central Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM
pdfWest Bedlington (Bedlington West Ward).pdf 119 KB5/7/2013 3:33 PM

Important information for county council candidates

Important information for parish council candidates

Election result Archive

2009 Parish councillor election results

Click here for both contested and uncontested results

2008 County Councillor election results

Results are grouped according to the former districts of Northumberland