Contact us

County Hall
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2EF
Tel: 0845 600 6400
Fax: 01670 620 223
Opening Hours:
Monday to Friday
Call us: 8am - 7pm
Visit us: 9am - 5pm

Notice of Elections - Parishes of former Borough of Blyth Valley

Parishes of former Borough of Blyth Valley

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL

PARISH ELECTIONS

 

THURSDAY, 4 JUNE 2009

 

SUMMARY OF CANDIDATES FOR CURRENT ELECTION

 

PARISH/DIVISION

SURNAME

FIRST NAME/S

PARTY

BLYTH- COWPEN

Lovatt

Heather Louise

Lib Dem

 

Newman

Joe

Lab

 

Parker

Bob

Lab

 

Stanger

Sandra

Lib Dem

 

Waggitt

Anne Charlotte

Con

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– CROFT

Calvert

Gordon

Lib Dem

 

Condon

Jim

Ind

 

Fleming

Daniel James George

Con

 

Nisbet

Kath

Lab

 

Park

Ken

Ind

 

Stephens

Dave

Lab

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– ISABELLA  

Calvert

Sylvia

Lib Dem

 

Potts

John Robert

Lab

 

Potts

Olga

Lab

 

Spence

Aaron Lee

Con

 

Stanger

Peter Thompson

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– KITTY BREWSTER –

Davey

Susan

Lab

 

Ellis

Ken

Lab

 

Harris

Bob

Lib Dem

 

Holdsworth

Jane Rea

Con

 

Rickerby

Walter

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– NEWSHAM

Broadhead

Steven

Lab

 

Ezhilchelvan

Paul Devados

Con

 

Isles

Cilla

Lib Dem

 

Lovatt

Peter John

Lib Dem

 

Thompson

Gordon

Lab

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– PLESSEY  

Campbell

Deirdre

Lab

 

Carr

Elizabeth Mona

Con

 

Gibbs-Barton

Alisdair Lindsey

Lib Dem

 

Neslund

Malcolm

Lab

 

Wilson

Fiona

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 

BLYTH – SOUTH BLYTH –

Davey

Grant

Lab

 

Johnston

Gordon Ross

Con

 

Rickerby

Lesley Jennifer

Lib Dem

 

Tompkins

Ian Michael Ray

Lib Dem

 

Webb

Gordon

Lab

 

 

 

 

BLYTH– WENSLEYDALE

Bruce

Carol

Lab

 

Hartland

Simon Troy

Con

 

Knox

Gordon Thomas

Lab

 

Lovatt

Daniel Andrew

Lib Dem

 

Reid

Penny

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 




 

CRAMLINGTON – EAST

Brechany

Brenda

Lib Dem

 

Graham

Kathy

Lab

 

Mitcheson

Ann

Lab

 

Munro

Greg Alexander

Con

 

 

 

 

CRAMLINGTON – EASTFIELD

Ambrose

Trevor James

Lab

 

Crowther

Barrie

Lib Dem

 

Hardy

Mark

Lib Dem

 

Johnston

Susan

Con

 

Walker

Samantha Jane

Lab

 

 

 

 

CRAMLINGTON – NORTH

Armstrong

Sandra

Lib Dem

 

Daley

Wayne

Con

 

Ives

Tony

Ind

 

Knox

Heidi

Lab

 

Pickering

Brian

Con

 

 

 

 

CRAMLINGTON – SOUTH EAST –

Brechany

Tom

Lib Dem

 

Campbell

Elaine

Lab

 

Cole

Bob

Lab

 

Murray

Dave

Lib Dem

 

Rixon

Lynn Nigel

Con

 

 

 

 




 

CRAMLINGTON – VILLAGE

Armstrong

Alan Rockcliffe

Lib Dem

 

Brown

Maureen

Lab

 

Brown

Ron

Lab

 

O’Sullivan

Sheila

Con

 

Shaw

David James

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 

CRAMLINGTON – WEST

Ayres

Ian

Lab

 

Ion

Alastair

Con

 

Ion

Margaret

Con

 

Jackson

Martyn Paul

Lib Dem

 

Vaughan

David Frederick

Lab

 

Wilkin

Geoffrey Alan

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 

SEATONVALLEY– HARTLEY

Dungworth

Susan Elizabeth

Lab

 

Ion

John

Con

 

Johnson

Carol

Lab

 

Romer

Anita Cynthia

Lib Dem

 

Sharp

Janette Mary

Lab

 

Toland

Michael Henry

Ind Local Resident

 

Vuyk

Elizabeth Marina

Lib Dem

 

 

 

 




 

SEATONVALLEY– HOLYWELL

Baston

Norman

Lab

 

Holdsworth

Maria Bernadette

Con

 

Livingstone

Edna

Lib Dem

 

Nixon

Bobby

Lib Dem

 

Nixon

Margaret

Lib Dem

 

Rochester

Margaret

Lab

 

Watson

Bob

Lab

 

 

 

 

SEATONVALLEY– SEGHILL WITH SEATON DELAVAL

Brittain

Bill

Ind

 

Clough

James

Lab

 

Duthie

George Edward

National Front Britain For the British

 

Ellis

Valerie

Lab

 

Furness

Kat

Lib Dem

 

Meredith

Gladys

Retired

 

Pidcock

Bernard

Lab

 

Reid

Anna Jane

Lib Dem

 

Storer

Phillip Sydney

Con